2019 Allied Tournaments

image1

Men's

June 21-23 Member Guest  Taconic

July 1 Allied Senior   Taconic

July 6 Mixed Scotch    Wahconah

July 6-7 Worthington Cup  Links at Worthington

July 6-7 3-Men and a Lady  Egremont

July 12 Member Guest  Stockbridge

July 12-14 Member Guest  Waubeeka

July 12-14 Member Guest  Wahconah

July 14 Open 4-Ball  Greenock

July 19-21 Open 2-Ball  Links at Worthington

July 19-21 Invitational 4-Ball  Wyantenuck

July 24 Member Guest   CCOP

July 25-28 Williams Alumni   Taconic

July 26-28 Singles   BHCC

July 28 Open Mixed Scotch  Stockbridge

August 2-4 Open Singles    Links at Worthington

August 2-4 Member Guest   Skyline

August 2-4 Invitational 4-Ball    Stockbridge

August 3-4 Member Guest   Forest Park

August 9-11 Open 4-Ball   Wahconah

August 11 Allied Team/Individual   CCOP

August 11 Allied Net  Egremont

August 12 Allied Junior   Waubeeka

August 16-18 Little Brown Jug  Wahconah

August 18 Michelob Open  Skyline

August 25 Member Guest  Stockbridge

September 6-7 2-Man Scramble Links at Worthington

September 8 Allied Mixed Scotch  Stockbridge

September 14-15 Member Guest  Greenock

September 15 9-Hole Mixed Scotch/Scramble BHCC

September Wiggy Cup Torrington

September 21-22 Open 2-Man Ryder Cup Greencok

September 4-Ball Classic  Taconic

September 25 Senior Open Greenock

September 27-28 Flaming Leaves Links at Worthington

September 28 Memorial Scotch Forrest Park

September 28-29 Fall 4-Ball Classic BHCC

September 28-29 Fall Member Guest Wyantenuck

October 2 Greenock Pro-Am Greenock

October 4-6 Senior 2-Ball Links at Worthington

October 4-6 Open 2-Man Scramble Skyline

October 6 Hank Waddock Scotch  Greenock

October 11 Pro-Am Invitational  Taconic

October 12-14 Open 2-Man Scramble  Greenock

October 13 Autumn Mixed Scotch  Waubeeka

October 19 Member Guest Waubeeka

October 19-20 Open 2-Ball Greenock

October 20 Open Scotch Taconic

October 27 Open Par-3  Waubeeka

Women's

June 13 Allied Women's Event Links at Worthington

June 27 Scramble  TBA

July 23 Best Ball  TBA

August 20 Allied Championship TBA

Youth

July 8 Wahconah

July 15 TBA

Jully 22 TBA

July 29 Links at Worthington

August 5 TBA

August 12 Waubeeka

9 & Dine Tentative Dates:

July 12

August 16

September 20